1. for the purpose of administration
    By crossing the field I am giving the INFOCENTRUM OF THE TOWN OF KARLOVY VARY, the public benefit society with the seat in Husovo náměstí 2/270, Karlovy Vary, post code 360 01, Ref. No. 263 30 725, kept in the register of public benefit societies by the Regional Court in Plzeň, under Section O, Insert 48 under the Regulation of the European Parliament and Council (EU) 2016/679 about the protection of natural persons in connection with processing personal data and the free flow of this data, and about the repeal of Directive 95/46/ES (general regulation concerning the protection of personal data) related to Act 110/2019 Coll. about processing personal data, explicit consent to process my personal data for the purpose of administrative and legal processing, for the period of three years.

  2. for the purpose of marketing activities
    By crossing the field I am giving the INFOCENTRUM OF THE TOWN OF KARLOVY VARY, the public benefit society with the seat in Husovo náměstí 2/270, Karlovy Vary, post code 360 01, Ref. No. 263 30 725, kept in the register of public benefit societies by the Regional Court in Plzeň, under Section O, Insert 48 under the Regulation of the European Parliament and Council (EU) 2016/679 about the protection of natural persons in connection with processing personal data and the free flow of this data, and about the repeal of Directive 95/46/ES (general regulation concerning the protection of personal data) related to Act 110/2019 Coll. about processing personal data, explicit consent to process my personal data for the purpose of marketing activities, for the period of 5 years.